Sunday, Dec 16, 2018

MENA Holding Co KSC




Company Details

Name MENA Holding Company KSC
Other Name(s)
Previous Name(s)
Number of Employees --
Nature of Business MENA Holding Company is a Kuwaiti shareholding holding company, founded on 9/9/1991, and listed in Kuwait Stock Exchange on 17/1/2005. The company's scope of services includes providing real estate & industrial services, executing leisure & tourism projects, and owning shares in companies specialized in logistics, business, construction, real estate, fisheries and livestock, in accordance with Islamic Shariat. The company's paid capital is Kuwaiti Dinars 66.000.000 (660,000,000 issued shares with a nominal value of Kuwaiti Fills 100 per share).

MENA Holding possesses a stake equivalent to Kuwaiti Dinars 25 million in the Egyptian-Kuwaiti Company, which is expected to be listed in the Egyptian Exchange soon. This company owns a variety of assets that make the real value of its shares equal to around 200% of their book value.

MENA Holding is currently expanding in the Egyptian real estate market and is expecting a return on capital equal to around 40% annually.


Other Equity Listing by MENA Holding Company KSC

Name Ticker Exch Ctry ISIN Crncy Price Chg % Chg Date

Major Shareholder (> 5% Holdings)

Name Country Shares % Holding Website

Significant Subsidiaries and Associates

Name Country % Holding Website



Key Numbers
Fiscal Year End
2014 Sales in millions (1 Year Sales Growth) -- (--)
2014 Net Income in millions (1 Year Net Income Growth) -- (--)

Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --

Quarterly Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --

Annual Balance Sheet Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Cash & Equivalents -- -- -- --
Total Current Assets -- -- -- --
Long Term Debt -- -- -- --
Total Liabilities -- -- -- --
Share Holder Equity -- -- -- --

Annual Cash Flow Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Net Cash from Operations -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Investing -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Financing -- -- -- --
Net Increase/Decrease in Cash -- -- -- --

Latest Company News

Latest Company Press Releases

Company Market Announcements

Company Research Reports

Local Industry News Headlines

Regional Industry News Headlines

Palestine MS Word Document Disclosure Q3 PIIC

Palestine Securities Exchange - 01 Nov, 2006

Palestine Adobe PDF Document PRESS Disclosure Q3 PIIC

Palestine Securities Exchange - 01 Nov, 2006

Industry Peers
Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
Company Country Exchange Ticker Currency Price Chg % Chg Date
ALKOUT INDUSTRIAL PROJECTS CO. (K.S.C.C) Kuwait KSE ALKOUT KWD 660.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
CONTRACTING & MARINE SERVICES COMPANY Kuwait KSE MARIN KWD 64.00 +1.00 +1.59% 29 Dec
Equipment Holding Co. K.S.C.C. Kuwait KSE EQUIPMENT KWD 58.00 +3.00 +5.45% 29 Dec
GULF GLASS MANUFACTURING CO. K.S.C.C Kuwait KSE GGMC KWD 300.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
IKARUS PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES CO. K.S.C.C. Kuwait KSE IKARUS KWD 41.50 +2.00 +5.06% 29 Dec
International Industrial Projects Group Kuwait KSE KSPAN KWD        
Kuwait Gypsum Manufacturing & Trading Company Kuwait KSE GYPSUM KWD 95.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
KUWAIT FOUNDRY CO. (S.A.K.C) Kuwait KSE KFOUC KWD 182.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
KUWAIT PIPES INDUSTRIES & OIL SERVICES Kuwait KSE PIPE KWD 100.00 +0.00 +0.00% 31 July
KUWAIT SHIPBUILDING & REPAIRYARD COMPANY Kuwait KSE SHIP KWD 168.00 -2.00 -1.18% 29 Dec
National Company for consumer Industries Kuwait KSE NCCI KWD 45.00 -5.00 -10.00% 29 Dec
National Industies Company for Building Materials (K.S.C.C) Kuwait KSE NICBM KWD 210.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
QURAIN PETROCHEMICAL INDUSTRIES CO.K.S.C Kuwait KSE ALQURAIN KWD 230.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
REFRIGERATION INDUSTRIES COMPANY Kuwait KSE REFRI KWD 315.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
Safwan Trading and Contracting Company K.S.C.C. Kuwait KSE SAFWAN KWD 385.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
SALBOOKH TRADING CO. K.S.C.C. Kuwait KSE SALBOOKH KWD 65.00 -3.00 -4.41% 29 Dec
THE NATIONAL INDUSTRIES COMPANY Kuwait KSE NIND KWD 122.00 +0.00 +0.00% 29 Dec
UNITED INDUSTRIES CO. (K.S.C.CLOSED) Kuwait KSE UIC KWD 144.00 +0.00 +0.00% 31 July
Ahmed H. Fitaihi Company Saudi Arabia SSE AHFCO SAR 16.00 -0.10 -0.62% 16 May
ALABDULLATIF INDUUSTRIAL INVESTMENT CO. Saudi Arabia SSE AlAbdullatif SAR 18.60 -0.20 -1.06% 16 May
Saudi Industrial Development Co. Saudi Arabia SSE SIDC SAR 10.60 -0.05 -0.47% 16 May
Saudi Industrial Export Co Saudi Arabia SSE SIECO SAR 47.20 +0.00 +0.00% 16 May
Saudi Industrial Services Co. Saudi Arabia SSE SISCO SAR 13.75 -0.05 -0.36% 16 May
The National Co. for Glass Industries Saudi Arabia SSE Zoujaj SAR 22.05 -0.15 -0.68% 16 May
Zamil Industrial Investment Co Saudi Arabia SSE ZIIC SAR 29.80 +0.00 +0.00% 16 May
Top