Tuesday, July 07, 2015

CNH Global NV


Company Quote (Closing Prices)

Trade Date 28 Mar, 2013 Currency USD (DOLLAR)
Last Trade 41.32 volume 430,200
Net Change +0.06 Value N/A
% Change +0.15 Shares Outstanding 242,002,100
Open 41.03 Market Cap. 9,999,526,772.00
Today's High 41.47 Best Bid N/A
Today's Low 40.84 Best Ask/Offer N/A


Quote in Select Global Currencies

  Prev Close Open High Low Close Change(%) Value YTD Change(%) Market Cap.
(Millions)

Share Trading History (Previous 10 trading days)

Date Open High Low Close Chg % Chg Vol Value Deals
27 Mar, 2013 40.57 41.31 40.57 41.26 +0.23 +0.56 391,200 N/A N/A
26 Mar, 2013 40.84 41.17 40.63 41.03 +0.84 +2.09 330,800 N/A N/A
25 Mar, 2013 41.11 41.13 40.08 40.19 -0.80 -1.95 312,500 N/A N/A
22 Mar, 2013 40.95 41.65 40.07 40.99 +0.74 +1.84 427,000 N/A N/A
21 Mar, 2013 40.30 40.65 40.03 40.25 -0.35 -0.86 275,200 N/A N/A
20 Mar, 2013 40.79 40.94 40.45 40.60 +0.15 +0.37 481,300 N/A N/A
19 Mar, 2013 41.40 41.60 40.21 40.45 -0.75 -1.82 805,900 N/A N/A
18 Mar, 2013 41.65 42.00 41.05 41.20 -0.90 -2.14 796,800 N/A N/A
15 Mar, 2013 43.63 43.68 42.05 42.10 -1.95 -4.43 3,864,700 N/A N/A
14 Mar, 2013 43.72 44.08 43.34 44.05 +0.09 +0.20 650,300 N/A N/A





Company Details

Name CNH Global NV
Other Name(s)
Previous Name(s)
Number of Employees --
Nature of Business CNH Global NV is a world leader in the agricultural and construction equipment businesses.

Created in 1999 through the merger of New Holland N.V. and Case Corporation, CNH today comprises the heritage and expertise of three agricultural brands (Case IH; New Holland Ag; and Steyr) and three construction equipment brands (Case Construction Equipment; New Holland Construction; and Kobelco).

CNH employs approximately 30,000 people worldwide and has a network of approximately 11,300 dealers in approximately 170 countries.

Its 37 manufacturing facilities are located throughout Europe, North America, Latin America, and Asia.

CNH's product offerings encompass a full range of equipment to meet all needs in all regions; from its industry-leading tractors to specialty grape harvesters and massive combine harvesters in agriculture, as well as agile skid steer loaders and powerful hydraulic excavators in construction.

CHN customers are growing, and we are investing every day to help them grow, leveraging international resources to provide constant quality and reliability improvements with dealer and customer support that is always one step ahead.

Its brands are backed by the strength and resources of its worldwide commercial, industrial, product support (CNH Parts & Service), and finance (CNH Capital) organizations.

CNH Global NV stock is listed on the New York Stock Exchange (NYSE:CNH).

CNH is a majority-owned subsidiary of Fiat Industrial SpA, a public company whose capital stock is listed on the Milan Stock Exchange (FI.MI).


Other Equity Listing by CNH Global NV

Name Ticker Exch Ctry ISIN Crncy Price Chg % Chg Date

Major Shareholder (> 5% Holdings)

Name Country Shares % Holding Website
Fiat Industrial SpA Italy 0 0.00% www.fiatindustrial.com 

Significant Subsidiaries and Associates

Name Country % Holding Website



Key Numbers
Fiscal Year End
2014 Sales in millions (1 Year Sales Growth) -- (--)
2014 Net Income in millions (1 Year Net Income Growth) -- (--)

Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --

Quarterly Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
  -- -- -- --
Sales -- -- -- --
Gross Profit -- -- -- --
Pre-Tax Income -- -- -- --
Net Income -- -- -- --
Average Shares -- -- -- --
EPS -- -- -- --
DPS -- -- -- --

Annual Balance Sheet Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Cash & Equivalents -- -- -- --
Total Current Assets -- -- -- --
Long Term Debt -- -- -- --
Total Liabilities -- -- -- --
Share Holder Equity -- -- -- --

Annual Cash Flow Summary (in millions)
-- -- -- --
Net Cash from Operations -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Investing -- -- -- --
Net Cash from Financing -- -- -- --
Net Increase/Decrease in Cash -- -- -- --

Latest Company News

Latest Company Press Releases

CNH 20-F Report Available Online

MARKETWIRE - 01 Mar, 2013

BURR RIDGE, IL -- (Marketwire) -- 03/01/13 -- CNH Global N.V. (NYSE: CNH) has filed its 2012 annual report on Form 20-F with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). The annual report is available on the corporate website, www.cnh.com, under "SEC filings." The full document can be read online or downloaded.

CNH Board of Directors Approves Merger Plan and Announces Proposals to 2013 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

MARKETWIRE - 25 Feb, 2013

BURR RIDGE, IL -- (Marketwire) -- 02/25/13 -- The Board of Directors of CNH Global N.V. (NYSE: CNH) met February 25, 2013, and approved the merger plan with respect to the merger of CNH Global N.V. ("CNH") with and into a NewCo ("NewCo"), a subsidiary of Fiat Industrial S.p.A. incorporated under the laws of the Netherlands (the "CNH Merger"). In addition, the Board agreed on recommendations for the company's 2013 Annual General Meeting of shareholders. The Board has set the general meeting date as April 5, 2013.

Company Market Announcements

Company Research Reports

Local Industry News Headlines

Regional Industry News Headlines

Industry Peers
Annual Income Summary (in millions except EPS and DPS data)
Company Country Exchange Ticker Currency Price Chg % Chg Date
Top